Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy (the ‘Policy’) regulates the processing and handling of data related to the use of the website www.codebornia.com (the ‘Website’) operated by Ingatlanarculat.hu Kft. (registered seat: H-1072 Budapest, Klauzál sq. 9.; company registration number: 01-09-914022; tax number: 14659896-2-42; the ‘Service Provider’, ‘Data Controller’, ‘we’ or ‘us’), the use of services offered on the Website as well as sending newsletters by the Service Provider.

This Policy applies to visitors to the Website, users of the services offered there and subscribers to the Service Provider’s newsletter (jointly the ‘User’, ‘Data Subject’, ‘Visitor’, ‘you’ or ‘your’), whose personal data will be processed based on this Policy.

1. Basic principles of processing personal data

A. Your personal data may only be processed if (i) you, the Data Subject, have given your consent, or (ii) if data processing is required by law or by local government decree, which is enabled by law under the scope described therein, for a purpose in the public interest.

B. Personal data may also be processed if the consent of the Data Subject cannot be obtained or obtaining it would entail disproportionate cost and processing the personal data is required in order to fulfil legal obligations applying to the Data Controller, or processing data is necessary to enforce the lawful interests of the Data Controller or a third party and enforcing this interest is proportionate with the restriction of the right of the protection of personal data.

C. The consent or subsequent approval of the legal representative of a minor over the age of 16 does not need to be obtained for the minor’s statement of consent to be valid.

Minors under the age of 16 may not subscribe to the Service Provider’s newsletter or participate in activities linked to the Service Provider’s promotions and other activities that involve processing data. The Service Provider does its utmost to ensure that processing the personal data of persons under the age of 16 is avoided. All Data Subjects who are under the age of 16 must advise the Service Provider in writing if their legal representative has not given consent to processing the minor’s personal data and must request that their data be deleted, or if the Service Provider becomes aware of the fact that the minor’s legal representative has not given consent to processing such data, the Service Provider may delete the personal data in question.

D. If personal data are recorded with the consent of the Data Subject, the Data Controller may process such recorded data, unless otherwise provided by law, without any further consent or after the withdrawal of consent for the purposes of (i) fulfilling its legal obligation or (ii) enforcing the lawful interest of the Data Controller or a third party provided that enforcing this interest is proportionate with the restriction of the right of the protection of personal data.

E. Personal data may only be processed for specific purposes in order to exercise a right or to fulfil an obligation.

F. Only personal data that are suitable and essential for achieving the purpose of processing the data may be processed. Personal data may only be processed for the period of time and to the extent necessary to achieve the purpose of processing the data.

G. In the course of processing data it must be ensured that the data are accurate and complete, and, where necessary for the purpose of the processing, up-to-date, ensuring that the Data Subject may only be identified for the duration necessary for the purpose of processing the data.

H. You, the Data Subject, may request the Data Controller (Service Provider) in writing: (i) to provide information about the processing of your personal data, (ii) to correct your personal data and (iii) to delete or block your personal data (except in the event of mandatory data processing).

I. The Service Provider will inform Data Subjects prior to the commencement of processing whether the data will be processed based on consent or the processing is mandatory. Information regarding processing your data will be clear, understandable and detailed, and will state the purpose of and legal grounds for the data processing, the persons entitled to process and handle data, and the duration of the data processing. You, the Data Subject, must read the information provided about data processing prior to giving your express consent to your data being processed and it is your responsibility as the Data Subject only to give your consent to your data being processed if you accept the conditions of data processing.

J. You, the Data Subject, may request the Data Controller in writing to provide separate information about your data processed by the Data Controller or by another data processor instructed by or on behalf of the Data Controller; about the source of such data; the purpose and duration of and legal grounds for the data processing; the name, address and related activity of the data processor as well as the legal grounds for and recipient of the data transfer in the event that the personal data of the Data Subject were transferred. The Data Controller must reply to the request of the Data Subject to this end providing information in writing in an understandable form within the shortest period of time possible but within 25 days of receiving the request at the latest. Providing information is free of charge unless the person requesting information has already submitted a request to the Data Controller regarding information about the same data in the same year. In other cases, supplying the information is subject to a charge. The exact charge may be stipulated by contract between the parties. Any charge that has already been paid must be reimbursed if the data were processed unlawfully or the request for information led to corrections being made.

2. Use of the Website

Cookies are used in order to facilitate the use of the Website. Cookies are small data units which are stored by the web browser on the User’s computer’s hard disk to enable the use of a Website. We use cookies in order to obtain information about the use of our Website and thus to help navigation on it and enable the analysis of its use. For example, cookies show us whether anyone has visited a certain page on our Website. The cookies also provide information about whether you are visiting our Website for the first time or have visited it before. The cookies we use store no personal information and do not collect any information that can be linked to a person. If you do not wish to have cookies stored in your computer, please set your browser to delete them from the hard disk or to block cookies, or to send a warning before storing them.

This Website uses Google Inc.’s (‘Google’) web analysis service, Google Analytics. The Google Analytics application likewise uses cookies.

Google uses this information to assess the use of our Website and to prepare reports on any activity on the Website as well as to provide other services related to the use of the Website and the Internet for the Website’s operators. Google may transfer this information to third parties as required by law or if a third party processes the data on behalf of Google. By setting your browser, you can prevent the use of cookies but in this event you may not be able to use all the functions on our Website in full. By visiting our Website, you acknowledge and consent to Google processing, using and transferring your data in the manner and for the purpose described above.

By downloading and installing the following browser plug-in module, you can prevent Google from accessing and processing cookies and data (including your IP address) created while using the Website: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Visitors to the Website grant their express consent to the Service Provider processing their data and the use of cookies.
Personal data processing summary

Purpose of data processing related to cookies: to identify and differentiate between Visitors, to identify the current work process of the Visitor, to store data supplied during the visit, and to prevent data loss.

Purpose of data processing: to facilitate the use of the Website, to help navigate on it, and to enable the analysis of the use of the Website.
Legal grounds for data processing: consent of the Data Subject.
Data processed: identification number, date and time
Duration of data processing: 1 year
Data Controller: Ingatlanarculat.hu Kft.

Visitors may delete the cookies from their own computer and may block the use of cookies in their browser. Blocking may differ from browser to browser but usually this can be done in the browser’s Tools/Settings menu in the Data Protection settings under cookies.

3. Use of the Services Offered on the Website

If you would like to use the services provided on the Website (play the games on the Website) then We will have to create a user account for you. An account can be created by loging in with Google, Facebook, Twitter, Stackoverflow, LinkedIn, Reddit.

If you wish us to create a user account for you then we ask you to click the register, or the login button or the social media icons next to the following statement shown to you during the registration process.

Login page:
”By clicking the social media icons you agree to CodeBornia’s Privacy Policy.”
or at the register page
“By clicking the social media icons or the register button you agree to CodeBornia’s Privacy Policy.”

By clicking ‘register’ or ‘or the social media icons’ You state that You have read and understood the Privacy Policy. You hereby give your voluntary and express consent to the processing of your personal data. The consent can be withdrawn any time.

If you provide your data and click the register button or the social media sign up icons during the registration process then the legal bases of the data processing is Section 5(1)(a) of Act CXII of 2011 on informational self-determination and freedom of information (the ‘Information Act’) , namely Your, voluntary and express consent to the processing of your personal data.

Your consent can be withdraw any time by sending us an email withdrawme@codebornia.com .

If you give your consent, We will process your following personal data: name and email address.

The purpose of data processing is to grant you access to the Website and to provide the services offered there such as playing games. Additionally, by registering you give us permission to transfer your personal data to other data controllers.

Your personal data will be transferred to the following data controller:

Robert Bosch Kft. (registered seat: H-1103 Budapest, Gyömrői str. 104.; company registration number: 01-09-079217; tax number: 10622618-2-44;
The policy is available at all times of Robert Bosch Ltd.’s website at the address below.:
http://www.corporate.bosch.hu/imprint/hu/imprints.php

Your personal will be processed for an indefinite period of time, but maximum until you withdraw your consent.

The Service Provider reserves the right to unilaterally amend this Policy after giving Users advance notice of this. Upon the entry into force of the amendment, the User accepts the contents of the amended Policy by logging into their accounts. If you do not wish to accept the amendment please send us an email to withdrawme@codebornia.com in which you withdraw your consent to the data processing.

Personal data processing summary

Purpose of data processing: to use the Website and the services offered on it and to transfer the personal data to other data controllers.
Legal grounds for data processing: consent of the Data Subject.
Data processed: name, e-mail
Duration of data processing: until deletion requested by the Data Subject or deregistering from the Website.
Data Controller: Robert Bosch Kft.
Data processor: Fejlesztők Háza Kft.
Data protection registration number: NAIH-63899, NAIH-78788
4. You have the following rights in connection with the data processing

You may request:
a) information when your personal data is being processed,
b) the rectification of your personal data, and
c) the erasure or blocking of your personal data, save where processing is rendered mandatory.

Upon the your request the We shall provide information concerning the data relating to you, including those processed by a data processor hired by the us or by others to whom we transferred your personal data, the sources from where they were obtained, the purpose, grounds and duration of processing, the name and address of the data processor and on its activities relating to data processing, and – if the personal data of the data subject is made available to others – the legal basis and the recipients.

We will try to comply with requests for information without any delay, and provide the information requested in an intelligible form, in writing at your request, within not more than 25 days.

The information will be provided free of charge for any category of data once a year. Additional information concerning the same category of data may be subject to a charge. The amount of such charge may be fixed in an agreement between the parties.

Where information is refused, we will inform the you in writing as to the provision of Information Act serving grounds for refusal and we will inform you of the possibilities for seeking judicial remedy or lodging a complaint with the Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatóság (National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information) (hereinafter referred to as “Authority”).

Where a personal data is deemed inaccurate, and the correct personal data is at the our disposal, we shall rectify the personal data in question. Personal data shall be blocked instead of erased if so requested by you, or if there are reasonable grounds to believe that erasure could affect the legitimate interests of you. Blocked data shall be processed only for the purpose which prevented their erasure. If the accuracy of an item of personal data is contested by you and its accuracy or inaccuracy cannot be ascertained beyond doubt, the we will mark that personal data for the purpose of referencing.

When a data is rectified, blocked, marked or erased, the data subject to whom it pertains and all recipients to whom it was transmitted for processing shall be notified. Notification is not required if it does not violate the rightful interest of the data subject in light of the purpose of processing.

Should we refuse to comply with your request for rectification, blocking or erasure, the factual or legal reasons on which the decision for refusing the request for rectification, blocking or erasure is based shall be communicated in writing within 25 days of receipt of the request. Where rectification, blocking or erasure is refused, the we shall inform you of the possibilities for seeking judicial remedy or lodging a complaint with the Authority.

You shall have the right to object to the processing of data relating to him:
a) if processing or disclosure is carried out solely for the purpose of discharging the controller’s legal obligation or for enforcing the rights and legitimate interests of the controller, the recipient or a third party, unless processing is mandatory;
b) if personal data is used or disclosed for the purposes of direct marketing, public opinion polling or scientific research; and
c) in all other cases prescribed by law.

In the event of objection, the we shall investigate the cause of objection within the shortest possible time inside a fifteen-day time period, adopt a decision as to merits and shall notify the data subject in writing of its decision.

If, your objection is justified, the we shall terminate all processing operations (including data collection and transmission), block the data involved and notify all recipients to whom any of these data had previously been transferred concerning the objection and the ensuing measures, upon which these recipients shall also take measures regarding the enforcement of the objection.

If you disagree with the decision taken by us, or if the we fail to meet the deadline you shall have the right to bring action in the court of law within thirty days of the date of delivery of the decision or from the last day of the time limit.

The action shall be heard by the competent general court. If so requested by you the action may be brought before the general court in whose jurisdiction your home address or temporary residence is located.

Furthermore, if you disagree with the our decision regarding the request you may seek legal lodge a complaint with the Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information.

Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information

Seat: 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C
Website: http://www.naih.hu E-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu